【解析】希腊移民新政细则出台,永居、入籍详细解析!

时间:2016 / 04 / 19

       2015年7月9日,希腊议会就最新移民法案细则进行投票,具体细则如下:


     

注:旧政客户也可以享受新政的优惠政策。
All the rights are also given to old investors, that have already bought a property according to the previous immigration law.
 
新政细则

1.明确永居身份:
       The RP is renamed to “Permanent residence permit for investors“. This means that investment in Greek real estate leads to a permanent RP, which is renewed every five years as long as the investor keeps the ownership of the property.

解析:获得的希腊身份名称由’resident permit for special reason’转换为‘permanent resident permit for investor’,明确了永居的身份。永居身份每5年更新一次,永居身份与房产绑定,申请人需一直持有房产。
 
2.一人投资,三代移民:
        Investors are now able to bring with them not only their spouse and children, but also their parents. This right will be also given to the parents of the wife or husband, who is not included in the purchase contract.

解析:申请人除了可以带配偶和不满21岁的子女移民外,自己和配偶的父母也可以随同申请,拿到的身份将和主申请人一样,并且对随行父母的年龄没有任何限制。真正实现了一人投资,全家三代移民。
 
3.入籍:
(1)申请人及配偶入籍
Investors and their spouses may apply for citizenship after a 7-year stay in Greece.

解析:申请人及其配偶可以通过希腊永居身份,在希腊合法居住满7年后申请入籍。
 
(2)子女入籍
        Underage foreigner (meaningunder 18 years old) that residencespermanently and legally in Greece has a right to obtain Greek citizenship ifhe/she was a student at a Greek school either of 6 classes on the secondaryeducation (12-18 years old) or 9 classes all together. Kinder garden is notcounting towards those years.
 
         Foreigner that livespermanently and legally in Greece and is a graduate of a Greek university or Technogical Institute can obtain the Greek citizenship if he/she has completeda secondary level and graduated from a Greek school. The application can befilled during a 3 years deadline from the graduation date.

解析:18周岁之前连续在希腊读书满6年,最晚12岁开始就读;或满足在希腊高中和大学毕业(大学毕业后三年内申请入籍);或满足在希腊初中和技校毕业(技校毕业后三年内申请入籍)即可入籍。
 
4.房产转售:
        Investor will be able to sell his/her property before the expiration of 5 years to another foreign citizen, who can also apply for the RP. However, in order for the new investor to acquire the RP, the first one will have to abolish it.

解析:新政中,通过购房获得居留许可的人可以将房产转售给其他想获得居留许可的人,间接解决了孩子21岁没有身份的问题,父母可以在孩子21岁后将房产和身份转给孩子,自己作为父母加入申请。
 
         随着7月9日希腊新政细则投票的通过,希腊正式成为欧洲最便宜、性价比最高、最具投资潜力的房产项目。投资25万欧元可拿永居、可入籍、可三代移民,除了希腊哪还有这样的好事儿?
 
         新政的种种利好政策无疑会吸引大批申请人争相投资,此时不投资,难道非要等着去赶投资“高峰期”,等房价上涨,移民办理周期拉长才去后悔吗?时间不等人,移民要趁早,现在正是希腊投资移民的绝好机会。